Andrew Hamilton North Section


Week 1  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Buchan v Bon Accord
Mintlaw

N. Leiper F. Williamson  
City of Dundee v Aberdeen & Kincardine
Balgay

J. Clark K. Wright  
Northern Counties v Angus
The Inverness

A. Gunn S. Menmuir  
Perthshire v Highland
Alyth

K. Kinnear S. Kinnear  









 
Week 2  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Aberdeen & Kincardine v Perthshire
Harlaw

G. Brown J. Durward  
Angus v Buchan
Monifieth

J Gilbert B Mason  
Bon Accord v Northern Counties
Polmuir

C. Sainsbury B. Douglas  
Highland v City of Dundee
Cullen

E. Murdoch J. Farquhar  









 
Week 3  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Angus v Bon Accord
Montrose

M Barour H Wilson  
City of Dundee v Perthshire
Maryfield

M. Knight M. Ringsell  
Highland v Aberdeen & Kincardine
Elgin

G. Robb R. Bremner  
Northern Counties v Buchan
Inverness Highland

C. MacKay J. Semple  









 
Week 4  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Bon Accord v Highland
Newhills

K. Watt S.Wheeler  
Buchan v City of Dundee
Fraserburgh

G. Young K.Gordon  
Northern Counties v Aberdeen & Kincardine
St Duthus

G. Pearson D. Bell  
Perthshire v Angus
Invergowrie

S. Beadie W. Beadie  









 
Week 5  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Aberdeen & Kincardine v Bon Accord
Stonehaven

A. Beattie G. Brown  
Angus v City of Dundee
Forfar

S Simpson T Paterson  
Buchan v Perthshire
Ellon

J. Yule E. Bartlet  
Highland v Northern Counties
Lossiemouth

I. Laing J. Henderson  









 
Week 6  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Aberdeen & Kincardine v Angus
Rothienorman

A. Gauld N. Cruickshank  
City of Dundee v Northern Counties
Lochee

P. Clyne A. Low  
Highland v Buchan
Portsoy

M. Wijas J. Penny  
Perthshire v Bon Accord
Perth West End

K. Kinnear C. Speedie  









 
Week 7  
MATCH
VENUE

UMPIRES  SCORE
Angus v Highland
Kirriemuir

B MacPherson S Christie  
Bon Accord v City of Dundee
Longside

G. Forbes P. Gammack  
Buchan v Aberdeen & Kincardine
Balgownie

G. Auld D. Lamont  
Northern Counties v Perthshire
Ardross Alness

E. Cooper G. Pearson